Gold Glove Winners
Tuesday, 5/1/2074
Gold Glove Winners
2036 American League Winners
Pitcher: Tony Aguinaldo, LAA
Catcher: Luciano Sepulveda, BOS
First Base: Jose Valdes, TOR
Second Base: Zachariah Hall, BAL
Third Base: Stanley Rhodes, OAK
Shortstop: Ryan Williams, TEX
Leftfield: Allen Lolley, MIN
Centerfield: Robert Peek, BNY
Rightfield: Albert Zorrilla, MIN
2036 National League Winners
Pitcher: Brian Blanchard, CHN
Catcher: Donovan Smith, STL
First Base: Fred Spiegel, PIT
Second Base: Clark Dao, MIL
Third Base: Kevin Willman, STL
Shortstop: Luis Rogers, PIT
Leftfield: Stanton Solis, MIL
Centerfield: Howard Wint, HOU
Rightfield: Kenneth Castro, CIN
2037 American League Winners
Pitcher: Blas Acha, BOS
Catcher: Luciano Sepulveda, BOS
First Base: Nicholas Spieker, BAL
Second Base: Evan Hotchkiss, TOR
Third Base: Stanley Rhodes, OAK
Shortstop: Reinaldo Garcia, BAL
Leftfield: Donald Hotaling, TEX
Centerfield: Robert Peek, BNY
2037 National League Winners
Pitcher: John Solano, SFN
Catcher: Keith Tafoya, SFN
First Base: Paul Ruggieri, MIL
Second Base: Jonathan Ortiz, FLO
Third Base: Joel Sumlin, MIL
Shortstop: Billy Clemente, FLO
Leftfield: Stanton Solis, MIL
Centerfield: Michael Salcedo, LAN
Rightfield: Rico Martinez, MIL
2038 American League Winners
Pitcher: Jeremiah Cardoza, DET
Catcher: Vincent Wheeler, TOR
First Base: Vicente Dominguez, OAK
Second Base: Eric Alton, CLE
Third Base: Stanley Rhodes, OAK
Shortstop: Ryan Williams, TEX
Leftfield: Allen Lolley, LAA
Centerfield: Robert Peek, BNY
Rightfield: Bennie Roe, KCA
2038 National League Winners
Pitcher: Buster Silva, HOU
Catcher: Donovan Smith, STL
First Base: Fred Spiegel, PIT
Second Base: William McMann, MIL
Third Base: Thomas Tansey, ARI
Shortstop: Benjamin Krum, PIT
Leftfield: Antony Corona, CHN
Centerfield: Gordon Countryman, PHI
Rightfield: Ricky Bull, PHI
2039 American League Winners
Pitcher: Ruben Halloway, TEX
Catcher: Cletus Xavier, BOS
First Base: Vicente Dominguez, OAK
Second Base: Abel Colmenares, DET
Third Base: Tony Godinez, BOS
Shortstop: Alberto Alarcon, OAK
Leftfield: Allen Lolley, LAA
Centerfield: Leroy Jones, CHA
Rightfield: Bennie Roe, KCA
2039 National League Winners
Pitcher: Javier Sandoval, NYN
Catcher: William Ratcliff, PHI
First Base: Jairo Vasco, HOU
Second Base: William McMann, MIL
Third Base: Saul Neill, HOU
Shortstop: Luis Rogers, NYN
Leftfield: George Sterrett, ARI
Centerfield: Gregorio Sanchez, MIL
Rightfield: Victor Campos, SDN
2040 American League Winners
Pitcher: David Hillhouse, CHA
Catcher: Alberto Zayas, BNY
First Base: Jose Valdes, TOR
Second Base: Keith Books, TBA
Third Base: Miles Cobb, BOS
Shortstop: Douglass Delapena, TBA
Leftfield: Enoch Chavez, OAK
Centerfield: Mark Butts, OAK
Rightfield: Bennie Roe, KCA
2040 National League Winners
Pitcher: Bruno Barrera, WSH
Catcher: Donovan Smith, STL
First Base: Floyd Egozcue, ARI
Second Base: Justin Alam, SFN
Third Base: James Charneco, LAN
Shortstop: Frederick Morales, SDN
Leftfield: Herschel Duprey, NYN
Centerfield: Gordon Countryman, PHI
Rightfield: Ricky Bull, PHI
2041 American League Winners
Pitcher: Jeremias Olivares, KCA
Catcher: Ricky Ellard, MIN
First Base: Vicente Dominguez, OAK
Second Base: Justin Alam, CHA
Third Base: Leon Font, OAK
Shortstop: Benjamin Krum, CHA
Leftfield: Enoch Chavez, OAK
Centerfield: Dean Prewitt, TOR
Rightfield: Stephen Liang, BAL
2041 National League Winners
Pitcher: Foster Thompson, SDN
Catcher: Donovan Smith, STL
First Base: Floyd Egozcue, ARI
Second Base: Russell Meeks, ARI
Third Base: Jason Kuzma, NYN
Shortstop: Issac Reep, FLO
Leftfield: Herschel Duprey, NYN
Centerfield: Gordon Countryman, PHI
Rightfield: Wilton Vanegas, NYN
2042 American League Winners
Pitcher: Jeremias Olivares, KCA
Catcher: Lyle Simmerman, LAA
First Base: Robert Quon, CHA
Second Base: Wallace Clark, CLE
Third Base: Henry Hernandes, KCA
Shortstop: Benjamin Krum, CHA
Leftfield: Eddie Chu, BNY
Centerfield: Mark Butts, OAK
Rightfield: Stephen Liang, BAL
2042 National League Winners
Pitcher: Jake Tope, COL
Catcher: Donovan Smith, STL
First Base: Floyd Egozcue, ARI
Second Base: Jonathan Ortiz, FLO
Third Base: Alfred Silcox, COL
Shortstop: Frederick Morales, SDN
Leftfield: Herschel Duprey, NYN
Centerfield: Mark Hackett, NYN
Rightfield: Victor Ganley, PHI
2043 American League Winners
Pitcher: Tom Donegan, MIN
Catcher: Ricky Ellard, SEA
First Base: Robert Quon, CHA
Second Base: Carl Rolland, CHA
Third Base: Henry Hernandes, KCA
Shortstop: Benjamin Krum, CHA
Leftfield: Fred Rogers, CLE
Centerfield: Javier Baņuelos, MIN
Rightfield: Stephen Liang, BAL
2043 National League Winners
Pitcher: Andrew Atkin, PHI
Catcher: Arthur Pace, PIT
First Base: Floyd Egozcue, ARI
Second Base: Russell Meeks, ARI
Third Base: Jason Kuzma, NYN
Shortstop: Franky Munos, CIN
Leftfield: George Sisto, ATL
Centerfield: Armando Tejada, PHI
Rightfield: Timothy Aker, ATL
2044 American League Winners
Pitcher: Gary Helms, KCA
Catcher: Lyle Simmerman, LAA
First Base: Florencio Valdes, CLE
Second Base: Wallace Clark, CLE
Third Base: Roger Caffee, LAA
Shortstop: Marion Burger, CLE
Leftfield: Philip Halloway, BOS
Centerfield: John Grillo, KCA
Rightfield: Stephen Liang, BAL
2044 National League Winners
Pitcher: Bobby Cortinas, FLO
Catcher: Nicholas Romero, CHN
First Base: Floyd Egozcue, ARI
Second Base: Cedric Carrera, COL
Third Base: Jason Kuzma, NYN
Shortstop: Benjamin Krum, ARI
Leftfield: David Tilson, CIN
Centerfield: Micheal Richards, CIN
Rightfield: Diego Olivo, WSH
2045 American League Winners
Pitcher: Gary Helms, TOR
Catcher: Rick Pinney, TBA
First Base: Brian Condrey, KCA
Second Base: William Kaspar, KCA
Third Base: Miles Cobb, BAL
Shortstop: Chad Evans, TOR
Leftfield: Bradley Andrzejewski, OAK
Centerfield: Jose Morillas, OAK
Rightfield: Maru Kantaro, MIN
2045 National League Winners
Pitcher: Foster Thompson, CHN
Catcher: Antonio Lasagabaster, WSH
First Base: Floyd Egozcue, ARI
Second Base: Cedric Carrera, COL
Third Base: Jason Kuzma, NYN
Shortstop: Vo-n Ikku, ATL
Leftfield: George Sisto, ATL
Centerfield: Hayden Mattice, PHI
Rightfield: Victor Ganley, LAN
2046 American League Winners
Pitcher: Robert Weinmann, BAL
Catcher: Lyle Simmerman, LAA
First Base: David Zellers, BNY
Second Base: Joel Kingery, BOS
Third Base: Valentin Martinez, KCA
Shortstop: Edwin Deweese, DET
Leftfield: Mariano Kittleson, CHA
Centerfield: Calvin Stafford, DET
Rightfield: Ivan Ritter, BNY
2046 National League Winners
Pitcher: Mario Oloughlin, ATL
Catcher: Andre Dearmas, PIT
First Base: Troy Dunigan, SFN
Second Base: Cedric Carrera, COL
Third Base: Henry Hernandes, SFN
Shortstop: Luis Rogers, NYN
Leftfield: Kevin Polk, SDN
Centerfield: Otha Thurmond, ARI
Rightfield: Victor Ganley, LAN
2047 American League Winners
Pitcher: Christopher Cummings, BOS
Catcher: Lyle Simmerman, LAA
First Base: Ferdinand Lovato, KCA
Second Base: William Kaspar, KCA
Third Base: Joel Kingery, BOS
Shortstop: Edwin Deweese, DET
Leftfield: Cory Croyle, BOS
Centerfield: Jeffry Bentz, TEX
Rightfield: David Thill, TEX
2047 National League Winners
Pitcher: Leon Campana, LAN
Catcher: Andre Dearmas, PIT
First Base: Burt Goris, HOU
Second Base: David Agosto, FLO
Third Base: Dustin Shain, HOU
Shortstop: Donald Dejong, MIL
Leftfield: George Sisto, ATL
Centerfield: Hayden Mattice, PHI
Rightfield: Victor Ganley, LAN
2048 American League Winners
Pitcher: Xavier Santana, OAK
Catcher: Lyle Simmerman, LAA
First Base: Jc Garcia, BAL
Second Base: Leon Font, OAK
Third Base: Joel Kingery, BOS
Shortstop: Chad Evans, TOR
Leftfield: George Sisto, TOR
Centerfield: John Grillo, SEA
Rightfield: Jacky Ramirez, CLE
2048 National League Winners
Pitcher: Justin Quick, ARI
Catcher: Mike Bradford, HOU
First Base: Jesse Fumihiko, FLO
Second Base: Paul Lis, NYN
Third Base: Lester David, PHI
Shortstop: Angelo Deguzman, WSH
Leftfield: David Kreutzer, STL
Centerfield: Roy Traylor, MIL
Rightfield: David Trosper, MIL
2049 American League Winners
Pitcher: Justin Quick, BOS
Catcher: Lyle Simmerman, LAA
First Base: Jc Garcia, BAL
Second Base: Nathaniel Kahn, CLE
Third Base: Valentin Martinez, KCA
Shortstop: Daniel Kingston, BAL
Leftfield: Wayne Navarre, OAK
Centerfield: Donald Brouillette, TBA
Rightfield: Jacky Ramirez, CLE
2049 National League Winners
Pitcher: Ron Mondragon, PIT
Catcher: Gines Pantaleon, ARI
First Base: Ricardo Reyes, SFN
Second Base: David Agosto, FLO
Third Base: Omar Cobas, SFN
Shortstop: Zachary Bazan, STL
Leftfield: Jayson Pulido, ARI
Centerfield: Larry McGowan, ATL
Rightfield: Woodrow Leon, ARI
2050 American League Winners
Pitcher: Justin Quick, BOS
Catcher: Ramon Rodriguez, DET
First Base: Ronald Santamaria, TEX
Second Base: Juan Lasagabaster, TEX
Third Base: Valentin Martinez, KCA
Shortstop: Daniel Kingston, BAL
Leftfield: Dewayne Olson, TBA
Centerfield: John Sorensen, CLE
Rightfield: Elmer Donati, MIN
2050 National League Winners
Pitcher: Stanley Beerman, ATL
Catcher: Andre Dearmas, PIT
First Base: Jesse Fumihiko, FLO
Second Base: David Agosto, FLO
Third Base: Cosme Maestas, PHI
Shortstop: Angelo Deguzman, WSH
Leftfield: Douglas Gaertner, ATL
Centerfield: Larry McGowan, ATL
Rightfield: Herbert Loza, ATL
2051 American League Winners
Pitcher: Mario Oloughlin, DET
Catcher: Jerry Fisher, TEX
First Base: Samuel Spielman, CLE
Second Base: John Lacross, TEX
Third Base: Alfonso Lupo, BOS
Shortstop: Chad Evans, TOR
Leftfield: Dewayne Olson, TBA
Centerfield: Donald Brouillette, TBA
Rightfield: Jerry Gray, CLE
2051 National League Winners
Pitcher: Geoffrey Kim, LAN
Catcher: Andre Dearmas, PIT
First Base: Milton Mills, NYN
Second Base: Heath People, SDN
Third Base: Randy Waldrop, NYN
Shortstop: Anton Espinoza, MIL
Leftfield: Douglas Gaertner, ATL
Centerfield: Andres Fort, PIT
Rightfield: Arthur Griffeth, WSH
2052 American League Winners
Pitcher: James Rogers, TOR
Catcher: Einar Martinez, LAA
First Base: Max Diez, DET
Second Base: John Lacross, TEX
Third Base: Claudio Cardenas, KCA
Shortstop: James Purington, SEA
Leftfield: Wayne Navarre, OAK
Centerfield: Leo Cifonte, BAL
Rightfield: Elmer Donati, MIN
2052 National League Winners
Pitcher: Roberto Arostegui, ATL
Catcher: William Warner, STL
First Base: James Fiscus, HOU
Second Base: Rosendo Rios, PHI
Third Base: Randy Waldrop, NYN
Shortstop: Anton Espinoza, MIL
Leftfield: Jayson Pulido, ARI
Centerfield: Larry McGowan, SFN
Rightfield: Hector Engui, CHN
2053 American League Winners
Pitcher: Michael Wilcoxen, BNY
Catcher: Larry Quimby, TOR
First Base: Florencio Valdes, CHA
Second Base: John Lacross, TEX
Third Base: Paul Lis, OAK
Shortstop: James Purington, SEA
Leftfield: Derek Savino, TEX
Centerfield: Masaru Shigetoki, TEX
Rightfield: Eugene Simonsen, KCA
2053 National League Winners
Pitcher: Trey Mahoney, PHI
Catcher: Andre Dearmas, PIT
First Base: James Fiscus, HOU
Second Base: Daniel Anaya, HOU
Third Base: Randy Waldrop, NYN
Shortstop: Stuart Brady, SDN
Leftfield: Fernando Loera, MIL
Centerfield: Jack Zimmer, FLO
Rightfield: Oryo-ru Bokkai, FLO
2054 American League Winners
Pitcher: Eric Dorman, BNY
Catcher: Larry Quimby, TOR
First Base: Max Diez, DET
Second Base: Michael Parent, CHA
Third Base: George Drake, KCA
Shortstop: Derek Williamson, BAL
Leftfield: Dewayne Olson, TBA
Centerfield: John Smith, OAK
Rightfield: Cruz Velazquez Jr., CLE
2054 National League Winners
Pitcher: Howard Cossey, PHI
Catcher: Peter Crepeau, ARI
First Base: James Fiscus, HOU
Second Base: Rosendo Rios, PHI
Third Base: Randy Waldrop, NYN
Shortstop: Anton Espinoza, MIL
Leftfield: Arthur Griffeth, CHN
Centerfield: Toshishige Yosuke, ATL
Rightfield: Otha Thurmond, ARI
2055 American League Winners
Pitcher: Eric Dorman, BNY
Catcher: Adolfo Florez, CLE
First Base: Max Diez, DET
Second Base: Michael Parent, CHA
Third Base: George Drake, KCA
Shortstop: Porter Kring, DET
Leftfield: Jayson Pulido, BAL
Centerfield: Leo Cifonte, BAL
Rightfield: Cruz Velazquez Jr., CLE
2055 National League Winners
Pitcher: Bill Taylor, LAN
Catcher: Bernard Grant, MIL
First Base: James Fiscus, HOU
Second Base: Rosendo Rios, PHI
Third Base: Randy Waldrop, NYN
Shortstop: Phillip Mariotti, PHI
Leftfield: Arthur Griffeth, CHN
Centerfield: Ivan Wilson, STL
Rightfield: Cesar Arias, COL
2056 American League Winners
Pitcher: Simeon Fernandez, TBA
Catcher: William Feltman, LAA
First Base: Kirby Sheriff, BAL
Second Base: Eiichirou Kata, BAL
Third Base: George Drake, KCA
Shortstop: Martin Phillips, BAL
Leftfield: Dewayne Olson, TBA
Centerfield: Ross Seamans, KCA
Rightfield: Cruz Velazquez Jr., CLE
2056 National League Winners
Pitcher: Claude Lantigua, LAN
Catcher: Andre Dearmas, PIT
First Base: Ricardo Reyes, SFN
Second Base: Jimmie Hoggan, HOU
Third Base: Randy Waldrop, NYN
Shortstop: Phillip Mariotti, PHI
Leftfield: Derek Savino, STL
Centerfield: Ivan Wilson, STL
Rightfield: Donald Brouillette, STL
2057 American League Winners
Pitcher: Markus Zheng Jr., TOR
Catcher: Adolfo Florez, CLE
First Base: Kirby Sheriff, TOR
Second Base: Jimmie Hoggan, BAL
Third Base: Nicholas Mazzeo, TOR
Shortstop: Martin Phillips, BAL
Leftfield: Jose Aguayo, CHA
Centerfield: Larry McGowan, BOS
Rightfield: Ross Seamans, KCA
2057 National League Winners
Pitcher: Michael McRoberts, CIN
Catcher: Marcos Rios, COL
First Base: Richard Cook, PHI
Second Base: Jared Wright, CHN
Third Base: Florian Limones, HOU
Shortstop: Phillip Mariotti, PHI
Leftfield: Richard Bourgeois, SFN
Centerfield: John Smith, ATL
Rightfield: Armando Ojeda, LAN
2058 American League Winners
Pitcher: Roberto Arostegui, BAL
Catcher: Ramon Rodriguez, DET
First Base: James Fiscus, BOS
Second Base: Kiyotarou Michio, TOR
Third Base: Randy Waldrop, TEX
Shortstop: Martin Phillips, BAL
Leftfield: Anthony Quezada, MIN
Centerfield: Carlton Gibbon Jr., MIN
Rightfield: Robert Ramsdell, KCA
2058 National League Winners
Pitcher: James Vitagliano, PHI
Catcher: Oswaldo Mijares, ARI
First Base: Richard Cook, PHI
Second Base: Michael Parent, NYN
Third Base: Douglas Huff, CHN
Shortstop: Stephen Deal, PIT
Leftfield: Richard Bourgeois, SFN
Centerfield: John Smith, ATL
Rightfield: Fernando Loera, MIL
2059 American League Winners
Pitcher: Nick Climer Jr., TEX
Catcher: Doug Dalrymple, LAA
First Base: James Fiscus, BOS
Second Base: Porter Kring, DET
Third Base: Randy Waldrop, TEX
Shortstop: Jimmie Hoggan, BAL
Leftfield: Juan Torpey, CLE
Centerfield: Raul Sarachaga, BOS
Rightfield: Glen Rasmussen, KCA
2059 National League Winners
Pitcher: Paul Eddy, MIL
Catcher: Harlan Henderson, PIT
First Base: John Hill, ATL
Second Base: Juan Lasagabaster, WSH
Third Base: Teodoro Carreras, COL
Shortstop: Stanley Stinnett, FLO
Leftfield: James Walker, PHI
Centerfield: Robert Pylant, LAN
Rightfield: Frank Flinn, HOU
2060 American League Winners
Pitcher: Rigo Valdes, MIN
Catcher: Doug Dalrymple, LAA
First Base: Serafin Pitre, TEX
Second Base: Louis Easterly, OAK
Third Base: David Lamb, OAK
Shortstop: David Viverette, TBA
Leftfield: Bill Villela, TOR
Centerfield: Carlton Gibbon Jr., MIN
Rightfield: Glen Rasmussen, KCA
2060 National League Winners
Pitcher: Tony Fleitas, COL
Catcher: Peter Crepeau, COL
First Base: Andreas Urbina, WSH
Second Base: Rolando Medina, PIT
Third Base: Manuel Delariva, CIN
Shortstop: Aubrey Feng, STL
Leftfield: German Alvarez, NYN
Centerfield: Robert Pylant, LAN
Rightfield: Mac Orlando, ATL
2061 American League Winners
Pitcher: Rigo Valdes, MIN
Catcher: Steven Pickard, TOR
First Base: Joseph Thomas, OAK
Second Base: Louis Easterly, OAK
Third Base: Brian Moss Jr., LAA
Shortstop: Simon Flores, TEX
Leftfield: Jose Aguayo, CHA
Centerfield: Raul Sarachaga, BOS
Rightfield: Cruz Velazquez Jr., CLE
2061 National League Winners
Pitcher: Larry Ouellette, WSH
Catcher: Raul Tarango, NYN
First Base: Max Diez, WSH
Second Base: Pasqual Fano, WSH
Third Base: George Drake, COL
Shortstop: Bryan Yoshiaki, WSH
Leftfield: Horace Dufresne, LAN
Centerfield: Paul Linhart, COL
Rightfield: Clint Senger, MIL
2062 American League Winners
Pitcher: Celso Sandoval, CLE
Catcher: James Juzo, TOR
First Base: Levi Victoria, HOU
Second Base: Jimmie Hoggan, HOU
Third Base: Randy Waldrop, TEX
Shortstop: John Turner, KCA
Leftfield: Mark Barnes, CLE
Centerfield: Dennis Loveland, CHA
Rightfield: Glen Rasmussen, KCA
2062 National League Winners
Pitcher: Ricky Villalba, CHN
Catcher: Javier Renteria, WSH
First Base: George Hanley, CHN
Second Base: Pasqual Fano, WSH
Third Base: Donald Childs, NYN
Shortstop: Anton Espinoza, MIL
Leftfield: Horace Dufresne, LAN
Centerfield: Robert Pylant, LAN
Rightfield: Matthew Jorgenson, ATL
2063 American League Winners
Pitcher: Rigo Valdes, MIN
Catcher: James Juzo, TOR
First Base: Christopher Kester, LAA
Second Base: Eric Harton, DET
Third Base: Donald Madera, BNY
Shortstop: Jose Gouveia, BNY
Leftfield: Mark Barnes, CLE
Centerfield: Dwayne Garling, CHA
Rightfield: Steven Ericksen, BOS
2063 National League Winners
Pitcher: Jose Castillo, STL
Catcher: Mark Flory, PHI
First Base: George Hanley, CHN
Second Base: Joseph Almazan, COL
Third Base: George Drake, COL
Shortstop: Luciano Gonzalez, PIT
Leftfield: Horace Dufresne, LAN
Centerfield: Leo Contreras, MIL
Rightfield: Michael Magana, WSH
2064 American League Winners
Pitcher: Harry Johnson, TOR
Catcher: James Juzo, TOR
First Base: Randy Waldrop, TEX
Second Base: Eric Harton, DET
Third Base: David Lamb, OAK
Shortstop: John Turner, KCA
Leftfield: Joseph Rae, CLE
Centerfield: Frank Flinn, HOU
Rightfield: Gregory Cox, BAL
2064 National League Winners
Pitcher: Rigo Valdes, SDN
Catcher: Timothy Pogue, CIN
First Base: Leslie Janus, ATL
Second Base: Pasqual Fano, WSH
Third Base: Ezekiel Cervantes, SDN
Shortstop: Tim Murry, ATL
Leftfield: Thomas Fairbank, STL
Centerfield: Robert Pylant, LAN
Rightfield: Eden Baeza, PHI
2065 American League Winners
Pitcher: Bryan Harris, BOS
Catcher: Marcelino Hernandez, CHA
First Base: Randy Waldrop, TEX
Second Base: Glenn Macrae, DET
Third Base: David Lamb, OAK
Shortstop: Simon Flores, TEX
Leftfield: Joseph Rae, CLE
Centerfield: Rolando Camino, OAK
Rightfield: Bobby Enger, KCA
2065 National League Winners
Pitcher: Ricky Villalba, CHN
Catcher: Raul Tarango, NYN
First Base: Andrew Thomas, WSH
Second Base: Victor Dennis, LAN
Third Base: John Fudge, COL
Shortstop: Tim Murry, MIL
Leftfield: Julian Rivas, PHI
Centerfield: Roberto Villarreal, ARI
Rightfield: Eden Baeza, PHI
2066 American League Winners
Pitcher: Jesus Alcantara, BAL
Catcher: Andrew Agnew, OAK
First Base: Benjamin Costilla, MIN
Second Base: Glenn Macrae, DET
Third Base: Cefe Santa, TBA
Shortstop: Urbano Abrego, SEA
Leftfield: Dennis Loveland, CHA
Centerfield: Jose Vega, TOR
Rightfield: Glen Rasmussen, BOS
2066 National League Winners
Pitcher: Clifford Smith, STL
Catcher: Raul Tarango, NYN
First Base: Andrew Thomas, WSH
Second Base: Pasqual Fano, WSH
Third Base: Ezekiel Cervantes, SDN
Shortstop: Clair Beck, WSH
Leftfield: Diego Garcia, ATL
Centerfield: Diego Garica, PHI
Rightfield: Francisco Chavez, LAN
2067 American League Winners
Pitcher: Joseph Atshushi, TOR
Catcher: Wilton Guillaume Jr., KCA
First Base: Kevin Lindsley, TEX
Second Base: Jackie Bown, TBA
Third Base: Randy Waldrop, TEX
Shortstop: Horace Gore, TBA
Leftfield: Martin Dehaven, TOR
Centerfield: Andreas Paz, CLE
Rightfield: Brent James, BNY
2067 National League Winners
Pitcher: Alberto Rubino, COL
Catcher: Bill Ullman, LAN
First Base: Andrew Thomas, WSH
Second Base: Pasqual Fano, WSH
Third Base: Pedro Rosas, PIT
Shortstop: Allan Lemire, ARI
Leftfield: James Paddock, CIN
Centerfield: Henry Christopher, SFN
Rightfield: Francisco Chavez, COL
2068 American League Winners
Pitcher: Carlos Lobo, MIN
Catcher: James Juzo, TOR
First Base: Enrique Caceres, MIN
Second Base: Lawrence Pence, SEA
Third Base: Juan Oubre, LAA
Shortstop: Alejandro Delgado, SEA
Leftfield: Darren Inabinet, DET
Centerfield: Landon Kao, CHA
Rightfield: Brent James, BNY
2068 National League Winners
Pitcher: Ricardo Rubalcaba, PIT
Catcher: Timothy Pogue, COL
First Base: Kenneth White, CHN
Second Base: Erubiel Valtierra, COL
Third Base: Jimmie Jobe, CIN
Shortstop: William Lusher, STL
Leftfield: Thomas Gant, LAN
Centerfield: Gary Johnson, LAN
Rightfield: Thomas Fairbank, ATL
2069 American League Winners
Pitcher: Sean Deas, KCA
Catcher: James Juzo, TOR
First Base: Enrique Caceres, MIN
Second Base: Pedro Rosas, CHA
Third Base: David Graham, HOU
Shortstop: Dale Wojciechowski, TBA
Leftfield: Darren Inabinet, DET
Centerfield: Jarred Cupps, DET
Rightfield: Bill Villela, TOR
2069 National League Winners
Pitcher: Michael Lolley, MIL
Catcher: Miguel Perez, SDN
First Base: Marcelo Pizarro, PHI
Second Base: Calvin Wesley, STL
Third Base: Juan Oubre, CHN
Shortstop: Efren Benitez, FLO
Leftfield: James Paddock, CIN
Centerfield: Gilbert Turnage, SFN
Rightfield: Dewayne Hudson, SFN
2070 American League Winners
Pitcher: Clifford Smith, TEX
Catcher: James Juzo, TOR
First Base: Enrique Caceres, MIN
Second Base: William Baskerville, BOS
Third Base: David Lamb, CLE
Shortstop: Dale Wojciechowski, TBA
Leftfield: Cristopher Harris, KCA
Centerfield: Jarred Cupps, DET
Rightfield: Raymond Lee, KCA
2070 National League Winners
Pitcher: Samuel Peeler, STL
Catcher: Timothy Pogue, COL
First Base: Marcelo Pizarro, PHI
Second Base: Peter Mizell, PHI
Third Base: Jimmie Jobe, CIN
Shortstop: Danny Taylor, ARI
Leftfield: James Paddock, CIN
Centerfield: David Saavedra, FLO
Rightfield: David Stanley, MIL
2071 American League Winners
Pitcher: Masahachirou Hisahsi, BOS
Catcher: Timothy Pogue, CHA
First Base: Jiujirou Mitsukuni, MIN
Second Base: Luis Salcedo, BAL
Third Base: Berny Caldas, OAK
Shortstop: Victor Dennis, OAK
Leftfield: Martin Dehaven, TOR
Centerfield: Jarred Cupps, DET
Rightfield: Donald Solum, HOU
2071 National League Winners
Pitcher: Jorge Peņa, PIT
Catcher: Raul Cortada, WSH
First Base: Marcelo Pizarro, PHI
Second Base: Calvin Wesley, ARI
Third Base: Jimmie Jobe, CIN
Shortstop: Danny Taylor, ARI
Leftfield: German Ruiz, STL
Centerfield: Diego Garica, PHI
Rightfield: Gregory Cox, LAN
2072 American League Winners
Pitcher: Ricardo Rubalcaba, MIN
Catcher: James Juzo, TOR
First Base: Jiujirou Mitsukuni, MIN
Second Base: Irving Echols, BOS
Third Base: Jason Altieri, LAA
Shortstop: Herman Azcarraga, MIN
Leftfield: Cristopher Harris, KCA
Centerfield: Charles Murtha, SEA
Rightfield: Donald Solum, HOU
2072 National League Winners
Pitcher: Jorge Peņa, PIT
Catcher: Alex Ramos, LAN
First Base: Andrew Thomas, WSH
Second Base: Efren Benitez, FLO
Third Base: Leopoldo Carneal, COL
Shortstop: Danny Taylor, ARI
Leftfield: James Paddock, CIN
Centerfield: Kevin Christensen, NYN
Rightfield: Nudaru Kyushichi, CIN
2073 American League Winners
Pitcher: Paul Morris, BAL
Catcher: Timothy Pogue, CHA
First Base: Enrique Caceres, BOS
Second Base: Michael Cory, TEX
Third Base: Jason Altieri, TBA
Shortstop: Daniel McKeen, DET
Leftfield: James Paddock, HOU
Centerfield: Thomas Poyner, OAK
Rightfield: Carlos Villanueva, BNY
2073 National League Winners
Pitcher: Gerardo Sanchez, ARI
Catcher: Miguel Perez, SDN
First Base: Harlan Storer, SFN
Second Base: Calvin Wesley, ARI
Third Base: Matthew Cilley, SFN
Shortstop: James Monroe, FLO
Leftfield: Pedro Gonzalez, MIL
Centerfield: Randy Olivares, STL
Rightfield: Bontarou Natsume, COL

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series