League Batting Report
Friday, 6/1/2075
American League Batting
East
TeamWLPCTGBAVGHRRABH2B3BBBKOBPSLGOPSSB
Toronto3422.607-.297653352003595765221246.370.437.80726
Brooklyn3323.5891.0.3014735019585906710262197.384.418.80267
Baltimore2531.4469.0.300383012005602916217266.373.408.78143
Boston2432.42910.0.2513328018804717712269265.352.357.70929
Tampa Bay2234.39312.0.249462481881468708196297.327.368.69535
Central
TeamWLPCTGBAVGHRRABH2B3BBBKOBPSLGOPSSB
Minnesota3818.679-.2704727319095169513189233.345.408.75333
Chicago (A)3521.6253.0.2665427919595218212200262.339.403.74144
Kansas City3224.5716.0.3045334719886048516241272.385.443.82845
Cleveland2333.41115.0.274302291911524767148260.334.368.70366
Detroit1838.32120.0.2721925019435287214178291.341.353.69369
West
TeamWLPCTGBAVGHRRABH2B3BBBKOBPSLGOPSSB
Anaheim2630.464-.275382781957539647179288.344.374.71870
Seattle2630.464-.268302451945522587195254.339.352.69148
Oakland2432.4292.0.280442941973553887171285.350.399.74938
Texas2135.3755.0.2766131019495377616221289.355.425.78047
                  
Total    .2786054019272617570107714028873705.353.394.747660
National League Batting
East
TeamWLPCTGBAVGHRRABH2B3BBBKOBPSLGOPSSB
Atlanta3224.571-.2845831719865657510213271.359.420.77918
Philadelphia2828.5004.0.2706929919455268910181263.339.433.77228
Florida2729.4825.0.281432951999562996213227.352.401.75430
Washington2729.4825.0.2586630819735109110238299.344.415.76017
New York (N)2333.4119.0.2744327019465338010183198.341.392.73239
Central
TeamWLPCTGBAVGHRRABH2B3BBBKOBPSLGOPSSB
Houston3422.607-.2655329619685219314176325.331.407.73844
Milwaukee3026.5364.0.2945533020265969013186263.355.433.78843
Pittsburgh3026.5364.0.288573352001576976214324.363.428.79119
Chicago (N)2927.5185.0.2907435220115847817205227.359.456.81666
St. Louis2828.5006.0.2866032119775658514220280.360.434.79440
Cincinnati2729.4827.0.2724029720215508116216322.344.387.73154
West
TeamWLPCTGBAVGHRRABH2B3BBBKOBPSLGOPSSB
San Francisco3224.571-.279552771970550808181248.345.412.75719
Colorado3026.5362.0.253612791915484879203294.329.403.73236
Los Angeles (N)3026.5362.0.284783012007570756198249.352.444.79617
San Diego3026.5362.0.2836732719695571068174251.350.447.79776
Arizona2234.39310.0.2646028419305106613212296.339.405.74446
                  
Total    .2779394888316448759137217032134337.348.420.768592

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series