League Batting Report
Tuesday, 5/1/2074
American League Batting
East
TeamWLPCTGBAVGHRRABH2B3BBBKOBPSLGOPSSB
Brooklyn198.704-.2993418596328841512784.388.458.84632
Toronto189.6671.0.30032185983295553113120.379.460.83812
Baltimore1314.4816.0.27824158960267445102113.357.409.76616
Tampa Bay918.33310.0.28325129952269304109132.360.401.76229
Boston819.29611.0.2581511392924041294106.331.355.68611
Central
TeamWLPCTGBAVGHRRABH2B3BBBKOBPSLGOPSSB
Detroit1710.630-.3052217598430047597126.379.430.80931
Chicago (A)1413.5193.0.2931813897328539889125.353.405.75823
Kansas City1413.5193.0.296231411017301412100121.365.408.77313
Minnesota1413.5193.0.280361619632704188997.347.452.79916
Cleveland1017.3707.0.2692315994325446790128.344.406.75038
West
TeamWLPCTGBAVGHRRABH2B3BBBKOBPSLGOPSSB
Texas1710.630-.313351819783064211103123.381.486.86735
Seattle1512.5562.0.30118154971292373113115.375.401.77621
Houston1413.5193.0.2802614999827944779168.343.416.75915
Oakland1314.4814.0.2672012595425540777160.331.387.71813
Anaheim1116.4076.0.3042714696829446763123.355.449.80422
                  
Total    .28937822991453641956348414451841.360.422.781327
National League Batting
East
TeamWLPCTGBAVGHRRABH2B3BBBKOBPSLGOPSSB
New York (N)1710.630-.29814150952284375115121.379.392.77121
Florida1611.5931.0.3112316697530349411097.387.440.82714
Atlanta1314.4814.0.3043217297629747491110.370.459.82913
Philadelphia1314.4814.0.28338172949269486113124.370.467.83724
Washington918.3338.0.28828150101029140274137.339.415.7549
Central
TeamWLPCTGBAVGHRRABH2B3BBBKOBPSLGOPSSB
Pittsburgh1413.519-.28533161962274455115158.366.445.81113
Cincinnati1314.4811.0.2843216596727564696140.353.462.81516
St. Louis1215.4442.0.29032155952276372104138.366.434.80026
Milwaukee1116.4073.0.311251711002312474114120.379.441.82120
Chicago (N)918.3335.0.2622211495024939385142.327.379.70644
West
TeamWLPCTGBAVGHRRABH2B3BBBKOBPSLGOPSSB
San Diego207.741-.3022915292227833581113.366.443.80943
Los Angeles (N)198.7041.0.31237190995310446114116.384.479.8633
Colorado1215.4448.0.282311439432664639097.352.436.7877
San Francisco1215.4448.0.2693814597026129392130.341.423.76410
Arizona918.33311.0.2461711791122431594137.318.347.66524
                  
Total    .28943123231443641696366314881880.360.431.791287

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series