League Batting Report
Sunday, 11/4/2076
American League Batting
East
TeamWLPCTGBAVGHRRABH2B3BBBKOBPSLGOPSSB
Brooklyn11052.679-.30119211055744173124134771629.387.455.842237
Toronto9864.60512.0.2932029945777169323223642750.368.446.81482
Tampa Bay7290.44438.0.2651287925668150022226564914.337.381.717139
Baltimore7191.43839.0.2831278385712161523827497846.345.401.74686
Boston60102.37050.0.2691068095654152222727597862.345.375.72080
Central
TeamWLPCTGBAVGHRRABH2B3BBBKOBPSLGOPSSB
Chicago (A)10854.667-.2941849495785170325839567764.361.448.809118
Kansas City9369.57415.0.2951689795751169723030588758.365.433.798114
Minnesota8379.51225.0.2751318205749158025422522731.342.395.73756
Detroit8280.50626.0.289838235743166023931538721.356.385.741220
Cleveland7587.46333.0.2801278355726160122324497716.347.393.740178
West
TeamWLPCTGBAVGHRRABH2B3BBBKOBPSLGOPSSB
Oakland8082.494-.2791418505742160123621510726.344.401.745174
Anaheim7191.4389.0.2801318805833163322042546811.347.399.746167
Seattle6795.41413.0.2791078045710159322942491729.342.390.73290
Texas6498.39516.0.2721418505680154624743609745.349.405.754162
                  
Total    .28219681232880274226753296431793910702.353.408.7601903
National League Batting
East
TeamWLPCTGBAVGHRRABH2B3BBBKOBPSLGOPSSB
Florida9567.586-.2931338865765168724644559663.359.420.77897
Washington8973.5496.0.2831739545763163024529660842.362.425.78740
New York (N)8577.52510.0.2921278625806169724129498772.351.409.76179
Philadelphia7191.43824.0.2561807745690145924321561887.332.401.73361
Atlanta6993.42626.0.2831328155806164521220577750.353.395.74877
Central
TeamWLPCTGBAVGHRRABH2B3BBBKOBPSLGOPSSB
Cincinnati9270.568-.2821589215705160926830535828.346.423.768143
Chicago (N)8676.5316.0.2921779385775168823839613688.364.439.803142
Pittsburgh8676.5316.0.2941559475818171027534549830.357.433.79096
St. Louis7983.48813.0.2661447615564148221021623852.343.389.73286
Milwaukee7587.46317.0.2851218405747164022222595747.356.395.750135
Houston6498.39528.0.2381276335568132421825399893.296.354.65089
West
TeamWLPCTGBAVGHRRABH2B3BBBKOBPSLGOPSSB
San Diego9468.580-.2881898985627162024124543678.357.440.797209
Los Angeles (N)8676.5318.0.2861658845706163120419563701.354.415.76996
Colorado7785.47517.0.2871608885804166427930551887.355.428.783107
San Francisco7686.46918.0.2781548155785160822415481705.335.402.73764
Arizona7290.44422.0.2811508695706160223850587798.354.419.773112
                  
Total    .28024451368591635256963804452889412521.349.412.7601633

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series