League Batting Report
Tuesday, 5/15/2076
American League Batting
East
TeamWLPCTGBAVGHRRABH2B3BBBKOBPSLGOPSSB
Toronto2812.700-.296572541438425615143181.363.464.8267
Brooklyn2416.6004.0.285342181405400549165167.362.409.77062
Baltimore2119.5257.0.285312031375392598128210.350.407.75720
Tampa Bay1525.37513.0.248261631348334438127234.319.349.66840
Boston1129.27517.0.2482417213813425110135222.322.351.67318
Central
TeamWLPCTGBAVGHRRABH2B3BBBKOBPSLGOPSSB
Kansas City2713.675-.313432391411441527136188.379.451.83028
Chicago (A)2614.6501.0.2865123014564166411130188.349.450.79928
Detroit2317.5754.0.290162111395405718109160.349.387.73645
Cleveland2119.5256.0.288452341429412587136168.357.433.79049
Minnesota1921.4758.0.2803120914233985310131161.347.396.7439
West
TeamWLPCTGBAVGHRRABH2B3BBBKOBPSLGOPSSB
Oakland1822.450-.271231851396379577131173.338.372.71045
Anaheim1723.4251.0.292352251457426498123185.353.409.76251
Seattle1723.4251.0.279272061407393639113171.340.394.73430
Texas1525.3753.0.273272021402383629145195.348.388.73626
                  
Total    .281470295119723554679711618522603.348.405.753458
National League Batting
East
TeamWLPCTGBAVGHRRABH2B3BBBKOBPSLGOPSSB
Florida2218.550-.290292041430415687141154.357.408.76526
Washington2119.5251.0.276272201419392605154224.351.383.73413
Atlanta1921.4753.0.272231761406382594133166.340.368.70819
New York (N)1723.4255.0.293252001412414538125174.352.395.74713
Philadelphia1525.3757.0.240411621375330616123222.309.383.69220
Central
TeamWLPCTGBAVGHRRABH2B3BBBKOBPSLGOPSSB
Chicago (N)2317.575-.299462481401419649151149.368.456.82438
Pittsburgh2218.5501.0.292342491437419677149225.361.419.78023
Cincinnati2020.5003.0.269401931367368565143194.341.405.74632
St. Louis2020.5003.0.268321771382370597146201.340.390.73024
Milwaukee1822.4505.0.286252111430409753138181.353.395.74835
Houston1624.4007.0.23135143135731356497226.289.355.64426
West
TeamWLPCTGBAVGHRRABH2B3BBBKOBPSLGOPSSB
Colorado2416.600-.307262431456447807149192.375.425.80038
San Diego2218.5502.0.279371861382385525126175.344.404.74848
Los Angeles (N)2119.5253.0.296372401444427566144165.363.420.78315
San Francisco2119.5253.0.275371941403386594123188.339.402.74118
Arizona1723.4257.0.2723820314173865218117192.334.415.74921
                  
Total    .278532324922518626297710521593028.345.402.747409

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series