#53 Gregory Nick, Shortstop, 22 yrs, Anaheim Angels
Wednesday, 8/15/2076
Name :
Nickname :
Birthday :
Age :
Born in :
Height :
Weight :

Position :
Bats :
Throws :
Gregory Nick

9/5/2053
22
USA
6"0
185

Shortstop
L
R
Desire for Winner :
Loyalty :
Team Leader Skills :
National Popularity :
Local Popularity :
Consistency :
Clutch Performance :
Injury Rating :
Prospect rating :
Minimal
Average
None at all
1 / 6 (Insignificant)
0 / 6 (Unknown)
Average
Normal
Normal
5.0 Stars
 

Contract & Roster Status

Contract :
Salary :
Signed Through :
Years of MLB Service :
MLB Service Days this Year :
Years of Pro Service :
Arbitration Eligibility :
Big League Contract
$ 300,000
2076 (Automatic)
0 Year(s), 63 Days (63 total Days)
63 Day(s)
2 Year(s)
Not eligible
  

Ratings

BattingContactGapPowerDiscipline/EyeAvoid K's
Overall4866568959
Versus LHP4061557955
Versus RHP5168579361
Talent54747211955
Running & Bunting Ratings
Running Speed :
Stealing Ability :
Baserunning Instincts :
Sacrifice Bunt :
Bunt for Hit :
Hitter Type :

10
2
3
1
1
Normal
Fielding Ratings
2B : 8 (Range), .968 (Fielding Pct.)
SS : 52 (Range), .963 (Fielding Pct.)
Catcher Arm : 2
Infield Arm : 77
Outfield Arm : 13

Game Log, Last 10 Games

DateOpp. ResultABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSpot  
8/2@MILL 9-10512000100#8  
8/5CHNL 4-10401000000#8  
8/6CHNW 8-7412001300#8PoG 
8/7CHNW 8-3412100200#8  
8/8ATLL 7-8000000000#8  
8/9ATLL 5-6300000100#8  
8/10ATLL 1-4302100000#8  
8/12@CINL 9-11511000000#8  
8/13@CINW 7-6601000003#8  
8/14@CINL 4-6301000000#9  

Batting Stats 2076

BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTAVGISO
Overall471584250320191323.266.316.354.671.585.089
Projected652195870428261832.266.316.354.671.585.089
BattingGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%RCRC/27
Overall4117400020356800.018.94.2
 ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
vs. LHP2860002107100.214.207.214.421
vs. RHP1303650318181316200.277.338.385.723
Close/Late2840023239000.143.226.357.583
Scoring Position5914201180412300.237.273.322.595
Pinch Hitting100000000000.000.000.000.000
 GABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Home25842430113969.286.323.357.680
Road227418202710714.243.309.351.660
This Week2920000003.222.222.222.444
Last Week61972016300.368.333.632.965
June165091014556.180.250.260.510
July20681920199814.279.355.353.708
August1140142017503.350.333.475.808

Career Batting Stats

YearGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSTeams
20764715842503201913032300.266.316.354.671LAA
Total4715842503201913032300.266.316.354.671 

Career Minor League Batting Stats

YearGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
2074, A812857611274247654802.267.392.393.785
2075, A1384831232831579851307641.255.405.418.824
2076, A1036126016911000.333.500.5831.083
2076, AA2483184061617201120.217.381.482.863
2076, AAA3011740140103323221900.342.454.7181.172

Career Postseason Batting Stats

YearGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total000000000000.000.000.000.000

Fielding Stats 2076

PositionGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGEPBRSTARTORTO%
Second Base226511101.00018.05.50    
Shortstop2217225511814.951157.04.64    

Player History

Drafted in 1st round, 4th overall pick, by Anaheim in 2074...
Had first career hit (homerun) on 6/13/2076, off Andres Soto (PIT)...
Batting Leader Boards Appearances
     

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series