#7 Robert Perri, First Base, 25 yrs, Brooklyn Yankees
Wednesday, 8/15/2076
Name :
Nickname :
Birthday :
Age :
Born in :
Height :
Weight :

Position :
Bats :
Throws :
Robert Perri

11/9/2050
25
Netherlands
6"0
190

First Base
L
L
Desire for Winner :
Loyalty :
Team Leader Skills :
National Popularity :
Local Popularity :
Consistency :
Clutch Performance :
Injury Rating :
Prospect rating :
Minimal
Minimal
None at all
0 / 6 (Unknown)
0 / 6 (Unknown)
Good
GREAT
Normal
4.5 Stars
 

Contract & Roster Status

Contract :
Salary :
Signed Through :
Years of MLB Service :
MLB Service Days this Year :
Years of Pro Service :
Arbitration Eligibility :
Big League Contract
$ 300,000
2076 (Automatic)
0 Year(s), 66 Days (66 total Days)
15 Day(s)
8 Year(s)
Not eligible
  

Ratings

BattingContactGapPowerDiscipline/EyeAvoid K's
Overall6664546068
Versus LHP6063545864
Versus RHP6965546170
Talent6969796865
Running & Bunting Ratings
Running Speed :
Stealing Ability :
Baserunning Instincts :
Sacrifice Bunt :
Bunt for Hit :
Hitter Type :

5
26
45
2
1
Normal
Fielding Ratings
1B : 37 (Range), .990 (Fielding Pct.)
Catcher Arm : 4
Infield Arm : 30
Outfield Arm : 10

Game Log, Last 10 Games

DateOpp. ResultABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSpot  
8/2SEAW 5-0301000110#8  
8/3SEAW 7-2400000002#8  
8/6@BALW 3-1301000010#8  
8/7@BALW 8-6111000010#9  
8/8PHIW 12-7311000010#8  
8/9PHIW 7-4412100000#8  
8/10PHIW 10-3323000010#8  
8/12@TBAW 14-13422100000#8  
8/13@TBAW 6-4210000121#8  
8/14@TBAW 5-0401000100#8  

Batting Stats 2076

BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTAVGISO
Overall12411630151283.390.490.5371.0261.111.146
Projected175722401717114.390.490.5371.0261.111.146
BattingGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%RCRC/27
Overall114900020022400.010.810.8
 ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
vs. LHP2200012000001.0001.0001.0002.000
vs. RHP391430141083000.359.468.513.981
Close/Late1100011200001.0001.0001.0002.000
Scoring Position1340004022000.308.400.308.708
Pinch Hitting000000010000.0001.000.0001.000
 GABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Home727112013842.407.484.5931.076
Road51451002441.357.500.429.929
This Week2610002121.167.375.167.542
Last Week618102000740.556.636.6671.303
July1410000110.250.400.250.650
August11371530151173.405.500.5681.068

Career Batting Stats

YearGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSTeams
20751017100021200300.059.158.059.217BNY
2076124116301512800300.390.490.5371.026BNY
Total2258173017131000600.293.397.397.794 

Career Minor League Batting Stats

YearGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
2068, A13502740210148800.540.603.7401.343
2068, AA69251728063137452821.287.390.390.780
2069, AA84329103232135762513413.313.401.514.915
2069, AAA52190583293330181901.305.364.484.848
2070, AA7266100185311.231.344.269.613
2070, AAA130502135240238684645733.269.345.454.800
2071, AAA133498132300167770625801.265.339.422.760
2072, AAA132468123212187970734831.263.360.432.791
2073, AAA125456110212136562645202.241.327.382.709
2074, AAA136524156271269383666133.298.370.502.872
2075, AAA116441130280207276794801.295.397.494.892
2076, AAA104429145250218084594320.338.427.543.971

Career Postseason Batting Stats

YearGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total000000000000.000.000.000.000

Fielding Stats 2076

PositionGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGEPBRSTARTORTO%
First Base12111169191261.99298.011.57    

Player History

Signed as a free agent by Brooklyn on 2/20/2074 to a 1-year deal worth $750,000 per year...
Injured on 6/9/2074 with a Pulled Thigh Muscle, out for one week...
Had first career hit on 8/21/2075, off Marvin Randell (TOR)...
Injured on 6/23/2076 with a Sprained Ankle, out for 3 days...
Hit first career homerun on 8/1/2076, off Evelio Salgado (SEA)...
Batting Leader Boards Appearances
     

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series