League Standings Report
Sunday, 11/4/2076
American League Standings
East
TeamWLPCTGB Pyt.RecDiff HomeAwayXInn1RunM#StreakLast10
Brooklyn11052.679-113-49-3 58-2352-2910-324-14*W68-2
Toronto9864.60512.0101-61-3 56-2542-398-1224-23-L73-7
Tampa Bay7290.44438.076-86-4 38-4334-479-1026-24-L15-5
Baltimore7191.43839.066-965 39-4232-493-517-12-W12-8
Boston60102.37050.065-97-5 36-4524-575-913-29-L35-5
Central
TeamWLPCTGB Pyt.RecDiff HomeAwayXInn1RunM#StreakLast10
Chicago (A)10854.667-101-617 54-2754-2713-527-16*L17-3
Kansas City9369.57415.094-68-1 52-2941-404-624-20-L25-5
Minnesota8379.51225.086-76-3 43-3840-418-628-19-L25-5
Detroit8280.50626.080-822 43-3839-425-1025-23-W15-5
Cleveland7587.46333.072-903 42-3933-4810-819-24-L14-6
West
TeamWLPCTGB Pyt.RecDiff HomeAwayXInn1RunM#StreakLast10
Oakland8082.494-85-77-5 45-3635-469-817-26*W36-4
Anaheim7191.4389.072-90-1 30-5141-4013-1229-26-W13-7
Seattle6795.41413.069-93-2 31-5036-457-717-24-W25-5
Texas6498.39516.061-1013 36-4528-535-417-25-W26-4
National League Standings
East
TeamWLPCTGB Pyt.RecDiff HomeAwayXInn1RunM#StreakLast10
Florida9567.586-94-681 48-3347-346-723-20*L14-6
Washington8973.5496.090-72-1 48-3341-4014-821-17-L17-3
New York (N)8577.52510.093-69-8 44-3741-406-522-26-W16-4
Philadelphia7191.43824.065-976 38-4333-489-1219-18-W14-6
Atlanta6993.42626.071-91-2 32-4937-446-817-24-L16-4
Central
TeamWLPCTGB Pyt.RecDiff HomeAwayXInn1RunM#StreakLast10
Cincinnati9270.568-92-700 49-3243-388-724-25*L14-6
Chicago (N)8676.5316.087-75-1 50-3136-459-1126-20-L44-6
Pittsburgh8676.5316.082-804 45-3641-408-521-17-W17-3
St. Louis7983.48813.068-9411 42-3937-447-432-19-W25-5
Milwaukee7587.46317.080-82-5 44-3731-5010-724-27-L32-8
Houston6498.39528.069-93-5 31-5033-487-1327-32-W17-3
West
TeamWLPCTGB Pyt.RecDiff HomeAwayXInn1RunM#StreakLast10
San Diego9468.580-93-691 49-3245-366-812-19*W28-2
Los Angeles (N)8676.5318.086-760 43-3843-387-517-24-W16-4
Colorado7785.47517.075-872 39-4238-439-1023-21-W36-4
San Francisco7686.46918.074-882 37-4439-427-925-18-L41-9
Arizona7290.44422.071-911 40-4132-497-1119-27-L14-6
 
American League Wildcard Race
TeamWLPCTGBStreak 
Toronto9864.605-L7 
Kansas City9369.5745.0L2 
Minnesota8379.51215.0L2 
Detroit8280.50616.0W1 
Cleveland7587.46323.0L1 
Tampa Bay7290.44426.0L1 
Anaheim7191.43827.0W1 
Baltimore7191.43827.0W1 
Seattle6795.41431.0W2 
Texas6498.39534.0W2 
Boston60102.37038.0L3 
National League Wildcard Race
TeamWLPCTGBStreak 
Washington8973.549-L1 
Chicago (N)8676.5313.0L4 
Los Angeles (N)8676.5313.0W1 
Pittsburgh8676.5313.0W1 
New York (N)8577.5254.0W1 
St. Louis7983.48810.0W2 
Colorado7785.47512.0W3 
San Francisco7686.46913.0L4 
Milwaukee7587.46314.0L3 
Arizona7290.44417.0L1 
Philadelphia7191.43818.0W1 
Atlanta6993.42620.0L1 
Houston6498.39525.0W1 
 
American League Team vs. Team Records (read wins left to right, losses top to bottom)
 BALBOSBNYTBATORCHACLEDETKCAMINLAAOAKSEATEX
BAL-8-54-85-76-73-98-45-76-74-80-04-85-88-6
BOS5-8-2-124-82-103-95-88-44-96-60-07-64-86-6
BNY8-412-2-11-26-64-89-38-47-66-60-010-311-18-4
TBA7-58-42-11-6-64-88-46-95-71-100-03-99-310-5
TOR7-610-26-66-6-5-77-57-710-37-50-05-810-26-5
CHA9-39-38-48-47-5-8-76-68-410-50-08-411-18-4
CLE4-88-53-94-85-77-8-5-75-89-30-07-67-55-7
DET7-54-84-89-67-76-67-5-3-97-50-04-86-68-5
KCA7-69-46-77-53-104-88-59-3-5-70-08-49-411-1
MIN8-46-66-610-15-75-103-95-77-5-0-08-48-67-6
LAA0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0-0-00-00-0
OAK8-46-73-109-38-54-86-78-44-84-80-0-7-65-7
SEA8-58-41-113-92-101-115-76-64-96-80-06-7-10-2
TEX6-86-64-85-105-64-87-55-81-116-70-07-52-10-
National League Team vs. Team Records (read wins left to right, losses top to bottom)
 ATLFLONYNPHIWSHCHNCINHOUMILPITSTLARICOLLANSDNSFN
ATL-2-84-60-06-52-92-96-58-31-106-55-65-62-85-66-5
FLO8-2-5-60-06-47-36-58-36-56-54-76-57-47-46-58-3
NYN6-46-5-0-05-65-65-57-38-53-86-56-44-66-65-55-6
PHI0-00-00-0-0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
WSH5-64-66-50-0-5-54-79-25-66-55-610-19-14-72-87-3
CHN9-23-76-50-05-5-5-86-47-38-37-36-54-76-53-87-4
CIN9-25-65-50-07-48-5-9-13-85-65-57-36-55-66-56-4
HOU5-63-83-70-02-94-61-9-4-76-45-75-65-63-83-88-3
MIL3-85-65-80-06-53-78-37-4-5-54-75-64-76-43-75-5
PIT10-15-68-30-05-63-86-54-65-5-4-66-59-25-55-65-7
STL5-67-45-60-06-53-75-57-57-46-4-2-96-56-53-86-5
ARI6-55-64-60-01-105-63-76-56-55-69-2-5-65-66-53-8
COL6-54-76-40-01-97-45-66-57-42-95-66-5-6-55-64-7
LAN8-24-76-60-07-45-66-58-34-65-55-66-55-6-5-66-5
SDN6-55-65-50-08-28-35-68-37-36-58-35-66-56-5-5-6
SFN5-63-86-50-03-74-74-63-85-57-55-68-37-45-66-5-
Interleague Team vs. Team Records (read wins left to right, losses top to bottom)
 ATLFLONYNPHIWSHCHNCINHOUMILPITSTLARICOLLANSDNSFN
BAL0-00-00-05-70-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
BOS0-00-00-04-80-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
BNY0-00-00-010-30-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
TBA0-00-00-03-90-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
TOR0-00-00-012-20-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
CHA0-00-00-08-40-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
CLE0-00-00-06-60-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
DET0-00-00-010-20-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
KCA0-00-00-07-50-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
MIN0-00-00-05-80-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
LAA2-96-53-80-05-87-45-64-75-65-65-57-33-74-65-65-5
OAK0-00-00-08-50-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
SEA0-00-00-07-60-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
TEX0-00-00-06-60-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
American League, Triple-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Syracuse SkyChiefs (TOR)10137.732.0   
2Rochester Red Wings (MIN)8454.60917.0   
3Ottawa Lynx (BAL)7563.54326.0   
4Columbus Clippers (BNY)7464.53627.0   
5Durham Bulls (TBA)7068.50731.0   
6Charlotte Knights (CHA)6870.49333.0   
7Salt Lake Bees (LAA)6870.49333.0   
8Tacoma Rainiers (SEA)6870.49333.0   
9Toledo (DET)6573.47136.0   
10Buffalo Bisons (CLE)6573.47136.0   
11Sacramento River Cats (OAK)6474.46437.0   
12Oklahoma RedHawks (TEX)5781.41344.0   
13Pawtucket Red Sox (BOS)5682.40645.0   
14Omaha Royals (KCA)5385.38448.0   
American League, Double-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1New Britian Rock Cats (MIN)7959.572.0   
2Bowie Baysox (BAL)7959.572.0   
3Midland RockHounds (OAK)7860.5651.0   
4New Hampshire Fisher Cats (TOR)7761.5582.0   
5Akron Aeros (CLE)7563.5434.0   
6Arkansas Travelers (LAA)7464.5365.0   
7Portland Sea Dogs (BOS)7167.5148.0   
8Birmingham Barons (CHA)7167.5148.0   
9San Antonio Missions (SEA)7068.5079.0   
10Frisco RoughRiders (TEX)6870.49311.0   
11Wichita Wranglers (KCA)6474.46415.0   
12Montgomery Biscuits (TBA)6177.44218.0   
13Erie (DET)6177.44218.0   
14Trenton Thunder (BNY)4791.34132.0   
American League, Single-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Inland Empire 66ers (SEA)8652.623.0   
2Visalia Oaks (TBA)7959.5727.0   
3Stockton Ports (OAK)7761.5589.0   
4Kinston Indians (CLE)7563.54311.0   
5Bakersfield Blaze (TEX)7464.53612.0   
6Winston-Salem Warthogs (CHA)7464.53612.0   
7Wilmington Blue Rocks (BOS)7365.52913.0   
8Frederick Keys (BAL)6969.50017.0   
9Lakeland (DET)6573.47121.0   
10High Desert Mavericks (KCA)6375.45723.0   
11Tampa Yankees (BNY)6177.44225.0   
12Rancho Cucamonga Quakes (LAA)5880.42028.0   
13Fort Myers Miracle (MIN)5583.39931.0   
14Dunedin Blue Jays (TOR)5088.36236.0   
National League, Triple-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Portland Beavers (SDN)9048.652.0   
2Las Vegas 51s (LAN)8454.6096.0   
3Indianapolis Indians (PIT)7959.57211.0   
4Memphis Cardinals (STL)7662.55114.0   
5Albuquerque Isotopes (FLO)7167.51419.0   
6Iowa Cubs (CHN)7068.50720.0   
7Richmond Braves (ATL)7068.50720.0   
8Tucson Sidewinders (ARI)6969.50021.0   
9Norfolk Tide (NYN)6969.50021.0   
10Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Red Barons (PHI)6672.47824.0   
11New Orleans Zephyrs (WSH)6573.47125.0   
12Colorado Springs Sky Sox (COL)6474.46426.0   
13Louisville Bats (CIN)6177.44229.0   
14Fresno Grizzlies (SFN)5979.42831.0   
15Nashville Sounds (MIL)5979.42831.0   
16Round Rock Express (HOU)5088.36240.0   
National League, Double-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Harrisburg Senators (WSH)8157.587.0   
2Carolina Mudcats (FLO)7860.5653.0   
3Altoona Curve (PIT)7662.5515.0   
4Greenville Braves (ATL)7662.5515.0   
5Tennessee Smokies (ARI)7563.5436.0   
6West Tenn. Diamond Jaxx (CHN)7464.5367.0   
7Chattanooga Lookouts (CIN)7266.5229.0   
8Binghamton Mets (NYN)7068.50711.0   
9Tulsa Drillers (COL)6870.49313.0   
10Springfield Cardinals (STL)6672.47815.0   
11Reading Phillies (PHI)6573.47116.0   
12Mobile BayBears (SDN)6474.46417.0   
13Huntsville Stars (MIL)6078.43521.0   
14Connecticut Defenders (SFN)5781.41324.0   
15Jacksonville Suns (LAN)5781.41324.0   
16Corpus Christi Hooks (HOU)5682.40625.0   
National League, Single-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1San Jose Giants (SFN)8058.580.0   
2Vero Beach Dodgers (LAN)7959.5721.0   
3Modesto Nuts (COL)7860.5652.0   
4Daytona Cubs (CHN)7860.5652.0   
5Sarasota Reds (CIN)7761.5583.0   
6Myrtle Beach Pelicans (ATL)7761.5583.0   
7Potomac Nationals (WSH)7167.5149.0   
8Jupiter Hammerheads (FLO)6771.48613.0   
9Brevard County Manatees (MIL)6771.48613.0   
10Clearwater Threshers (PHI)6573.47115.0   
11Lynchburg Hillcats (PIT)6474.46416.0   
12St. Lucie Mets (NYN)6375.45717.0   
13Salem Avalanche (HOU)6375.45717.0   
14Palm Beach Cardinals (STL)6177.44219.0   
15Lake Elsinore Storm (SDN)6177.44219.0   
16Lancaster Jethawks (ARI)6078.43520.0   

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series