TOP MINOR LEAGUE SYSTEMS
Sunday, 11/4/2076
Minor League Systems
TeamPointsTop 5 Prospects
Toronto1862B Dean Washington (1st), LF Ariel Diez (4th), CF Steve Bousquet (10th), RF John Martinez (39th), P Daniel Blakeslee (47th)
Baltimore1422B James Griffith (2nd), P Bill Sheriff (17th), LF Billy Ponton (28th), P Michael Alarcon (37th), P Gary McHale (50th)
Cincinnati109P Benjamin Gore (14th), 1B Orlando Albacete (23rd), 1B Alberto Acosta (33rd), P Richard Turney (40th), P Mary Malcolm (43rd)
Washington101LF Eusebio Abeilla (3rd), 1B Clair Raygoza (20th), C Stacy Richardson (45th), 1B Ricardo Iglesias (56th), CF David Barnette (81st)
Oakland99LF Jerome Smith (12th), C James Lovely (24th), C Charles Crumb (25th), 3B Michael Robbins (53rd), P Eric Cox (54th)
Tampa Bay733B Roque Torres (18th), RF Armando Rosario (19th), C Walton Tarnowski (52nd), RF Christopher Mills (58th), 1B Randy Stalvey (94th)
Minnesota69LF Roy Montgomery (11th), LF Seve Caban (22nd), C Donnell Dittrich (36th),
Arizona68P Richard Puga (9th), 3B Brett Erler (44th), 2B Marcelo Diaz (59th), LF Damaso Val (74th), 1B Armand Tovar (77th)
San Francisco542B Joseph Penney (8th), P Jason Maxey (65th), LF Gene Asaro (78th), SS Napoleon Halley (87th),
10 Anaheim45RF Frank Geissler (7th), 1B James Stanfield (86th), P Ciro Alonso (88th),
11 Cleveland441B Thomas Cook (5th),
12 Chicago (A)401B John Thai (34th), LF Andres Ordoņez (42nd), 1B Tracy Lower (48th),
13 Chicago (N)40SS Warren McCullough (15th), 1B Felipe Ortiz (62nd),
14 Texas393B Ogai Yoritoki (27th), 1B Justin Fishback (29th),
15 Brooklyn391B Robert Perri (6th),
16 Seattle352B Mikel Duprey (26th), CF Jonathan Burnett (35th),
17 Boston333B Joseph Gilliard (13th),
18 Pittsburgh33P Michael Johnson (32nd), P Eric Poteet (57th), 1B Fernando Vivar (67th), 2B Rod McCampbell (98th),
19 Los Angeles (N)323B Anthony Judge (21st), CF Larry Ferguson (72nd), 2B Lonny Dimas (80th), 2B Jerald Letson (96th),
20 Houston302B Michael McKinney (30th), P Manuel Alvarez (71st), P Jeff Freund (85th), 2B Cedrick Vivo (93rd), P Jason Bowerman (99th)
21 New York (N)27CF Mike Lizarraga (38th), P Jack Young (69th), 3B Tsurujirou Tsuyoshi (70th),
22 San Diego272B Joseph Sifuentes (31st), P Roque Henriquez (61st), RF Cristopher Reeve (92nd), RF Harry Pemberton (97th),
23 Atlanta272B Donald Hash (16th),
24 Milwaukee251B Daniel Bradway (41st), 1B Jimmy Lemieux (46th),
25 Detroit161B Lorenzo Martinez (55th), 1B Gilberto Colomer (68th),
26 St. Louis10P Jitsuo Utamara (75th), RF James Minarik (76th),
27 Colorado82B Vicente Morales (60th), P Carlos Gonzalez (100th),
28 Florida43B Isidro Naquin (83rd),
29 Philadelphia0
30 Kansas City0
American League, Triple-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Syracuse SkyChiefs (TOR)10137.732.0   
2Rochester Red Wings (MIN)8454.60917.0   
3Ottawa Lynx (BAL)7563.54326.0   
4Columbus Clippers (BNY)7464.53627.0   
5Durham Bulls (TBA)7068.50731.0   
6Charlotte Knights (CHA)6870.49333.0   
7Salt Lake Bees (LAA)6870.49333.0   
8Tacoma Rainiers (SEA)6870.49333.0   
9Toledo (DET)6573.47136.0   
10Buffalo Bisons (CLE)6573.47136.0   
11Sacramento River Cats (OAK)6474.46437.0   
12Oklahoma RedHawks (TEX)5781.41344.0   
13Pawtucket Red Sox (BOS)5682.40645.0   
14Omaha Royals (KCA)5385.38448.0   
American League, Double-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1New Britian Rock Cats (MIN)7959.572.0   
2Bowie Baysox (BAL)7959.572.0   
3Midland RockHounds (OAK)7860.5651.0   
4New Hampshire Fisher Cats (TOR)7761.5582.0   
5Akron Aeros (CLE)7563.5434.0   
6Arkansas Travelers (LAA)7464.5365.0   
7Portland Sea Dogs (BOS)7167.5148.0   
8Birmingham Barons (CHA)7167.5148.0   
9San Antonio Missions (SEA)7068.5079.0   
10Frisco RoughRiders (TEX)6870.49311.0   
11Wichita Wranglers (KCA)6474.46415.0   
12Montgomery Biscuits (TBA)6177.44218.0   
13Erie (DET)6177.44218.0   
14Trenton Thunder (BNY)4791.34132.0   
American League, Single-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Inland Empire 66ers (SEA)8652.623.0   
2Visalia Oaks (TBA)7959.5727.0   
3Stockton Ports (OAK)7761.5589.0   
4Kinston Indians (CLE)7563.54311.0   
5Bakersfield Blaze (TEX)7464.53612.0   
6Winston-Salem Warthogs (CHA)7464.53612.0   
7Wilmington Blue Rocks (BOS)7365.52913.0   
8Frederick Keys (BAL)6969.50017.0   
9Lakeland (DET)6573.47121.0   
10High Desert Mavericks (KCA)6375.45723.0   
11Tampa Yankees (BNY)6177.44225.0   
12Rancho Cucamonga Quakes (LAA)5880.42028.0   
13Fort Myers Miracle (MIN)5583.39931.0   
14Dunedin Blue Jays (TOR)5088.36236.0   
National League, Triple-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Portland Beavers (SDN)9048.652.0   
2Las Vegas 51s (LAN)8454.6096.0   
3Indianapolis Indians (PIT)7959.57211.0   
4Memphis Cardinals (STL)7662.55114.0   
5Albuquerque Isotopes (FLO)7167.51419.0   
6Iowa Cubs (CHN)7068.50720.0   
7Richmond Braves (ATL)7068.50720.0   
8Tucson Sidewinders (ARI)6969.50021.0   
9Norfolk Tide (NYN)6969.50021.0   
10Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Red Barons (PHI)6672.47824.0   
11New Orleans Zephyrs (WSH)6573.47125.0   
12Colorado Springs Sky Sox (COL)6474.46426.0   
13Louisville Bats (CIN)6177.44229.0   
14Fresno Grizzlies (SFN)5979.42831.0   
15Nashville Sounds (MIL)5979.42831.0   
16Round Rock Express (HOU)5088.36240.0   
National League, Double-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Harrisburg Senators (WSH)8157.587.0   
2Carolina Mudcats (FLO)7860.5653.0   
3Altoona Curve (PIT)7662.5515.0   
4Greenville Braves (ATL)7662.5515.0   
5Tennessee Smokies (ARI)7563.5436.0   
6West Tenn. Diamond Jaxx (CHN)7464.5367.0   
7Chattanooga Lookouts (CIN)7266.5229.0   
8Binghamton Mets (NYN)7068.50711.0   
9Tulsa Drillers (COL)6870.49313.0   
10Springfield Cardinals (STL)6672.47815.0   
11Reading Phillies (PHI)6573.47116.0   
12Mobile BayBears (SDN)6474.46417.0   
13Huntsville Stars (MIL)6078.43521.0   
14Connecticut Defenders (SFN)5781.41324.0   
15Jacksonville Suns (LAN)5781.41324.0   
16Corpus Christi Hooks (HOU)5682.40625.0   
National League, Single-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1San Jose Giants (SFN)8058.580.0   
2Vero Beach Dodgers (LAN)7959.5721.0   
3Modesto Nuts (COL)7860.5652.0   
4Daytona Cubs (CHN)7860.5652.0   
5Sarasota Reds (CIN)7761.5583.0   
6Myrtle Beach Pelicans (ATL)7761.5583.0   
7Potomac Nationals (WSH)7167.5149.0   
8Jupiter Hammerheads (FLO)6771.48613.0   
9Brevard County Manatees (MIL)6771.48613.0   
10Clearwater Threshers (PHI)6573.47115.0   
11Lynchburg Hillcats (PIT)6474.46416.0   
12St. Lucie Mets (NYN)6375.45717.0   
13Salem Avalanche (HOU)6375.45717.0   
14Palm Beach Cardinals (STL)6177.44219.0   
15Lake Elsinore Storm (SDN)6177.44219.0   
16Lancaster Jethawks (ARI)6078.43520.0   

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series